TENNIS SUMMER FIXTURES

2022 FIXTURES

MENS 1 st Div 1 Captain Ryan Parmer

MONDAY 2 nd MAY V STONEY STANTON 6 pm Away Justin sorting
MONDAY 9 th MAY V LUTTERWORTH 1 6.30 Home
TUESDAY 17 th MAY V KIBWORTH 1 6.15 Away
MONDAY 23 rd MAY V CARISBROOKE B 6.30 Home
MONDAY 6 th JUNE V LEICESTERSHIRE B 6,30 Home
FRIDAY 17 th JUNE V CHARNWOOD 1 6.15 Away
MONDAY 20 th JUNE V LOUGHBOROUGH 1 6.30 Home
FRIDAY 1 st JULY V VICTORIA 1 6.15 Away
MONDAY 4 th JULY V L.F.E 1 6.30 Home*

MENS 2 nd Div 3B Justin Horobin

FRIDAY 6 th MAY V CHARNWOOD 2 6.15 Away
FRIDAY 13 th MAY V DESFORD 1 6.30 Home
FRIDAY 20 th MAY V DAVID LLOYD 1 6.30 Away
THURSDAY 26th MAY V WESTFIELDS 1 6.30 Home
TUESDAY 7 th JUNE V HINCKLEY TOWN 1 6.15 Away
FRIDAY 17 th JUNE V CARISBROOKE C 6.30 Home
THURSDAY 23 rd JUNE V WIGSTON 1 6.15 Away
THURSDAY 30 th JUNE V NEWTOWN LINFORD 6.30 Home
THURSDAY 7 th JULY V L.F.E. 3 6.15 Away

LADIES 1 st Div 1 Captain Charlie Griffin

THURSDAY 5 th MAY V LUTTERWORTH 1 6.15 Away
WEDNESDAY 11 th MAY V ROUNDHILL 1 6.30 Home
WEDNESDAY 18 th MAY V CARISBROOKE A 6.15 Away Prompt
WEDNESDAY 25 th MAY V ASHBY CASTLE 1 6.30 Home
FRIDAY 10 th JUNE V LEICESTERSHIRE A 6.15 Away
WEDNESDAY 15 th JUNE V OADBY 1 6.30 Home
THURSDAY 23 rd JUNE V ROTHLEY 1 6.15 Away
WEDNESDAY 29 th JUNE V CHARNWOOD 1 6.30 Home
WEDNESDAY 6 th JULY V LOUGHBOROUGH 1 6.15 Away

LADIES 2 nd Div 2 Captain Carol Gilchrist

TUESDAY 3 rd MAY V CHARNWOOD 2 6.30 Home * changed
THURSDAY 12 th MAY V NORTHFIELDS 1 6.15 Away
MONDAY 16 th MAY V OAKHAM 1 6.30 Home
THURSDAY 26 th MAY V LEICESTERSHIRE B 6.15 Away
THURSDAY 9 th JUNE V L.F.E. 1 6.30 Home
MONDAY 13 th JUNE V VICTORIA 1 6.15 Away*
WEDNESDAY 22 nd JUNE V CARISBROOKE B 6.30 Home
MONDAY 27 th JUNE V WIGSTON 6.30 Home
MONDAY 4 th JULY V GYNSILL 1 6.15 Away*

LADIES VETS Div 5 Captain Alison Stone

SUNDAY 29 th MAY V OADBY 2 1pm Away
SUNDAY 5 th JUNE V LOUGHBOROUGH 1pm Home
SUNDAY 19 th JUNE V BELVOIR VALE 1 10am Away
SUNDAY 3 rd JULY V ASHBY CASTLE 2 10am Away
SUNDAY 17 th JULY V LEICESTERSHIRE C 1pm Home
SATURDAY 6 th AUGUST V HOUGHTON 2pm Away
SUNDAY 14th AUGUST V ROTHLEY 1pm Home

MENS VETS Div 6 Stephen Thompson

SUNDAY 22 nd MAY V CHARNWOOD 3 10am Home
SUNDAY 19 th JUNE V HOUGHTON 2 10am Home
SUNDAY 10 th JULY V LEICS UNIVERSITY 10am Away
SUNDAY 24 th JULY V HAMILTON 3 10am Away
SUNDAY 7 th AUGUST V DESFORD 10am Home
SATURDAY 20 th AUGUST V OAKS & DISTRICT 10am Away

MIXED Div 1 Charlie Griffin

WEDNESDAY 13 th JULY V CARISBROOKE A 6.30 Home
FRIDAY 22 nd JULY V LUTTERWORTH 1 6.15 Away
WEDNESDAY 10 th AUGUST V OADBY 1 6.30 Home
TUESDAY 16 th AUGUST V ASHBY CASTLE 1 6.15 Away
THURSDAY 25 th AUGUST V CHARNWOOD 1 6.15 Away

MIXED 2 Div 2 Justin Horobin

MONDAY 18 th JULY V LOUGHBOROUGH 1 6.30 Home
MONDAY 8 th AUGUST V MKT BOSWORTH 1 6.30 Home
THURSDAY 18 th AUGUST V NORTHFIELDS 2 6.15 Away
MONDAY 22 nd AUGUST V LEICESTERSHIRE A 6.30 Home
FRIDAY 9 th SEPTEMBER V L.F.E 1 6.15 Away *

MIXED 3 Div 5A Sarah Medcalf

FRIDAY 15 th JULY V GREENFIELDS 6.30 Home
WEDNESDAY 20th JULY  V LEICESTERSHIRE C 6.15pm Away
FRIDAY 12 th AUGUST V LUTTERWORTH 2 6.30 Home
THURSDAY 18 th AUGUST V CHARNWOOD 3 6.15 Away
THURSDAY 25 th AUGUST V NORTHFIELDS 2 6.15 Away